Privacy Policy

 

Privacy Policy

Introduction

 

We at ‘Elixa Emedscope’ , are committed when it comes to respecting your online privacy, presence and also understand and recognize to protect and manage any personally identifiable Information (hereinafter, ‘Personal Information), that you share with us. In order to provide you with a browsing experience that is personalized to your need, we require inputs of information from you, that includes technical and other related information about the device that you used to access www.medvacancies.com including without limitation the contact lists in your device and the location the device is at, a registration form is also required to be filled by you while signing up on the website. When we know about your preferences, we will be able to allow you or deliver to you the most relevant information that must meet your end.

 

‘Personal Information’ means any such information that may and can be used in the identification of an individual, which may include, but is not limited to, their first and last name, an email address , a home or any other physical location of the individual, or any other contact information which may include, but not limited, to their work or home contact information. In general. you can visit Elixa Emedscope’s webpages without telling us who you are or without revealing any Personal Information about yourself. But, the web page may collect data about the device and/or location from which the web page is visited from.



Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies 

 

Some of our web pages may or may not utilize ‘cookies’ and other tracking technologies.

 

A ‘cookie’ comprises of a small text file that may be used, but not limited to, for example, collect information about the activity of the website. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall personal Information previously indicated by a web user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them. 

 

 

You may set your browser to notify you if you receive a cookie, or if you may choose to do so, block such cookies with such browser, but you should be aware that erasing or blocking of these cookies, may lead to you entering your original user ID and password to again gain access to certain parts of the web page that requires such cookies.




Tracking technologies may, but not limited to, record information such as your internet domain and host name; your browser software and operating system; Internet Protocol (IP) addresses; and dates and times that our site has been accessed by you. The use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our web page and your experience on our web page. The website may analyse information that does not contain your Personal Information to evaluate statistics and Trends.



Third Party Services 



Third parties also provide certain services that are available on www.medvacancies.com on ‘Elixa Emedscope’s’ behalf. Elixa Emedscope may, but not limited to, provide information, including, personal Information, that ‘Elixa Emedscope’ has collected on the web to the said third-party service providers to help us deliver programs, information, products and services that may be suited to your need. Service providers are also a necessary and important means by which ‘Elixa Emedscope’ maintains its mailing lists and websites. ‘Elixa Emedscope’ , will take all the reasonable steps to ensure that the said third party service providers are also obligated to protect Personal Information on ‘Elixa Emedscope’s’ behalf.

 

‘Elixa Emedscope’ has no intention to transfer such personal Information without your consent to third parties who are not bound to act on ‘Elixa Emedscope’s’ behalf unless the said transferred is legally required in the eyes of Law. Also, it is against ‘Elixa Emedscope’s’ policy to sell or buy any Personal Information collected online by ‘Elixa Emedscope’  or any third party service provider without consent.


Your Consent 

 

By usage of this web page, you are consenting to the terms of our privacy policy and to ‘Elixa Emedscope’s’ processing of personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained in the Terms of Use of our website.

Information security

·   Elixa Emedscope takes appropriate actions relating to security measures to protect and prevent against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, destruction or disclosure of data.

·   Elixa Emedscope retricts access to your personality identifying information to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.



Updating your information

·   Elixa Emedscope provides mechanisms for correcting and updating your personally Identifiable Information for many of our services.

Children

·      Elixa Emedscope shall not contact children under the age of 13 about any special offers for our marketing purposes without either of the parents’ permission.



Information Sharing and Disclosure 

·   Does not sell, rent and/or share any Personally Identifiable Information of the user with other people (unless you have given consent) or any non-affliated companies except if products are provided or services are requested from your end, when we have permission, or under the circumstances given hereunder:

o We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with 'Elixa Emedscope' under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help 'Elixa Emedscope' communicate with you about offers from 'Elixa Emedscope' and our marketing partners. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information.

o We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims;

o We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Elixa Emedscope's terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.

o We transfer information about you if 'Elixa Emedscope' is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, 'Elixa Emedscope' will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

·   'Elixa Emedscope' displays targeted advertisements based on personal information. Advertisers (including ad serving companies) may assume that people who interact with, view, or click on targeted ads meet the targeting criteria - for example, women ages 18-24 from a particular geographic area.

o 'Elixa Emedscope' does not provide any personal information to the advertiser when you interact with or view a targeted ad. However, by interacting with or viewing an ad you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will make the assumption that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the ad.

o 'Elixa Emedscope' advertisers include financial service providers (such as banks, insurance agents, stock brokers and mortgage lenders) and non-financial companies (such as stores, airlines, and software companies).

Confidentiality and Security

·   We limit access to personal information about you to employees, who we believe reasonably need to contact you with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.

·   " We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 as amended and rules made thereunder to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.

Changes to this Privacy Policy



'Elixa Emedscope' reserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change.

Disclaimer Elixa Emedscope uses the maximum care  possible to ensure that all or any data / information in respect of electronic transfer of money does not fall in the wrong hands. For completing online transactions involving payments a user is directed to a secured payment gateway, Elixa Emedscope does not store or keep financial data such as credit card numbers/passwords/PINs etc "Personal Account Related Information". Since the transaction happens on a third-party network not controlled by Elixa Emedscope, once an online transaction has been completed, the Personal Account Related Information is not accessible to anyone at Elixa Emedscope after completion of the on-line transaction at the payment gateway, this ensures maximum security. 



Elixa Emedscope shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the user's account and/or information relating to or regarding online transactions using credit cards/debit cards and/or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosed and used whether or not in pursuance of a legal process or otherwise. 



Contact Information 'Elixa Emedscope' welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement at the contact address given at the website. Should there be any concerns about contravention of this Privacy Policy, 'Elixa Emedscope' will employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same. 

Note : The terms in this agreement may be changed by Elixa Emedscope at any time. Elixa Emedscope is free to offer its services to any client/prospective client without restriction.